Indiana World Organization of China Painters

Organization dedicated to the promotion of china painting.

Past State Presidents

1. Cecile Babcock.................................Hoosier 6. Maude Bartlett........................Raccoon Valley

7. Mary Lou Daily.................................Kokomo

8. Harry Hugar.................Eames Council

2. Fairy Loftus.....................................Hoosier

3. Lu Whitaker.....................................Central

4. Ruth A. Hanna.....................................Riley

5. Dorothy Glanz.................................LaPorte

9. Ann Cocanoner...............................Lafayette

10. Anna Mae Fagg............................Clay County

11. Marilyn Langbehn.............Indiana Dunes

12. Mary Thayer..........................Laughery Valley

13. Sylvia Wormkan.............Evansville River Belles

14. Pat Davis....................................Greenwood

15. RuthWilliams...................................Warsaw

16. Vivian Harah...................................Raintree

17. Kathy Kloepper...........................Palette Talk

18. Liz Machgan...............................Palette Talk

19. Anna Mae Kelly.................................Hoosier

20. Louise Garrett..............................Riley

21. Pauline Laskowski.............................LaPorte

22. Vera White............................Raccoon Valley

23. Sue Harlow.....................................Kokomo

24. Betty Stewart................................Lafayette

25. Helen Hammond.......................Indiana Dunes

26. Margaret Buckwinkel.......Evansville River Belles

27. Phyllis Gladden............................Greenwood

28. Dolores Shank.................................Raintree

29. Lucile Charpie...........................Bartholomew

30. Jolene Treace............................Palette Talk

31. Bettie Fields....................................Hoosier

32. Anna Bokmeyer.................................Central

33. Phyllis Gladden............................Greenwood

34. Colette Inderhees.............................Kokomo

35. Louise Gillen.................................Lafayette

36. Karen Norheim.........................Indiana Dunes

37. Shirley Buis................................Greenwood

38. Dolores Shank.................................Raintree

39. Barbara Bougher.........................Palette Talk

40. Linda Lane...............................Bartholomew

41. Ellen Wilson-Pruitt..................New Dimension

42. Claudia Lindman...........Blooms of Bloomington

43. Bettie Fields....................................Hoosier

44. Joyce Dwulet...................................Central

45. Karen Harrison................................Kokomo

46. Leanna Sherman...........Porcelain Firing Squad

47. Leanna Sherman...........Porcelain Firing Squad

48. Sherry Hoefling........................Bartholomew

49. Sherry Hoefling........................Bartholomew

50. Ellen Wilson-Pruitt..................New Dimension

51. Ellen Wilson-Pruitt..................New Dimension

52. Bertie David...........................Kokomo

53. Bertie David...........................Kokomo